Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SOSSA Track Championships
The Road to OFSAA
May 21st 2015 130 Louth St., St. Catharines, Ontario, L2S 2T4, Canada
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 24th
Results
Video
News
2015
113
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - SOSSA Track Championships
May 26th 2012, 2:31am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
E L Crossley Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fonthill, Ontario
Westdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Laura Secord Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Cayuga Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cayuga, Ontario
Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Ridgeway & Crystal Beach Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgeway, Ontario
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Governor Simcoe Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Hagersville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hagersville, Ontario
Lakeshore Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Pine Ridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Sherwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Francis Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Dunnville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunnville, Ontario
Port Colborne High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Colborne, Ontario
Fort Erie Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Erie, Ontario
Hill Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Catharines Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Mckinnon Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Caledonia, Ontario
Grimsby District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
St Michael High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Guido De Bres High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
West Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Eden - St. Catherines
Blessed Trinity Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimsby, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Westmount Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Denis Morris Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Heritage Christian-Jordan Stat
Orchard Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
Stamford Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Sir Allan MacNab SS Track andField and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
NIAGARA CHRISTIAN
Beamsville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Sir Winston Churchill Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Westlane Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Thorold Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thorold, Ontario
Smithville Distr
Great Lakes Christian High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Beamsville, Ontario
Saltfleet High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Stoney Creek, Ontario
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Hamilton Dist Christian Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Eastdale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
South Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithville, Ontario
Glendale Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
St Paul High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Parkside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Jean Vanier Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Waterdown District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterdown, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Holy Cross School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Catharines, Ontario
Highland Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Welland Centennial Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
SOSSA Track Championships
2012 Results - SOSSA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2012, 2:31am
SOSSA Track Championships
- May 24, 2012
Hamilton, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AN Myer
Ancaster
Barton SS
Beamsville
Blessed Trinity
Cayuga
Denis Morris
Dunnville
Eastdale - Welland
Eden
EL Crossley
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Fort Erie
Glendale - Hamilton
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Guido DeBres
Hagersville
Hamilton District Christian
Heritage Christian
Highland
Hill Park
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Laura Secord
McKinnon Park
Niagara Christian College
Notre Dame College - Welland
Orchard Park
Parkside - Dundas
Pine Ridge
Port Colborne
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Saltfleet
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - Hamilton
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Catharines
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Paul - Niagra Falls
Stamford Collegiate
Thorold
Waterdown
Welland Centennial
West Park
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
POSAVAD, BEN
Beamsville
19.87
nwi
1
6
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
11.61
nwi
1
6
2
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
11.75
nwi
1
4
3
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
11.83
nwi
1
3
4
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
12.09
nwi
1
2
5
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
12.14
nwi
1
1
6
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
12.24
nwi
1
7
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
12.57
nwi
1
8
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
12.61
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
11.72
nwi
1
2
Young, Michael
Governor Simcoe
11.79
nwi
2
3
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
11.86
nwi
1
4
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
12.16
nwi
2
5
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
12.16
nwi
1
6
Cheng, Ryan
Orchard Park
12.17
nwi
2
7
Jarrett, Quintin
Lakeshore Cath -
12.30
nwi
1
8
Bourassa, Justin
Parkside - Dunda
12.41
nwi
1
9
Andrews, Phil
EL Crossley
12.45
nwi
2
10
Miller, Zack
Cayuga
12.59
nwi
2
11
Joyner, Stewart
South Lincoln
12.60
nwi
2
12
Camejo, Robin
Denis Morris
12.63
nwi
1
13
Bergsma, Arin
Guido DeBres
12.72
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Twanell
St Catharines
12.08
nwi
1
6
2
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
12.19
nwi
1
4
3
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
12.26
nwi
1
3
4
Campbell, Danny
Governor Simcoe
12.29
nwi
1
2
5
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
12.38
nwi
1
1
6
Collie, Koldin
EL Crossley
12.49
nwi
1
7
Jack, Thomas
Westmount - Hami
12.59
nwi
1
8
Jackson, Ben
Sherwood
12.76
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Twanell
St Catharines
12.05
nwi
2
2
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
12.17
nwi
1
3
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
12.25
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Danny
Governor Simcoe
12.25
nwi
2
5
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
12.38
nwi
1
6
Jackson, Ben
Sherwood
12.46
nwi
2
7
Collie, Koldin
EL Crossley
12.47
nwi
2
8
Jack, Thomas
Westmount - Hami
12.53
nwi
1
9
Greenlaw, Sam
Governor Simcoe
12.59
nwi
1
10
Mueller, Joel
Pine Ridge
12.76
nwi
2
11
Alcock, James
Sherwood
12.85
nwi
2
12
Frager-Wells, Benjamin
Westdale
12.87
nwi
2
13
Smith, Alex
AN Myer
12.88
nwi
1
14
Bolton, Andy
Pine Ridge
12.91
nwi
2
15
Druzina, Kyle
EL Crossley
12.97
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Augustine, Johnny
Notre Dame Colle
11.54
nwi
1
6
2
Francis, Matt
Denis Morris
11.74
nwi
1
4
3
Kalenuik, Elijah
Pine Ridge
11.75
nwi
1
3
4
Pereira, Darren
Pine Ridge
11.84
nwi
1
2
5
Laguerre, Troy
Stamford Collegi
11.85
nwi
1
1
6
George, Jabari
Denis Morris
11.89
nwi
1
7
Schinkel, Mike
Pine Ridge
12.12
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Matt
Denis Morris
11.74
nwi
2
2
Augustine, Johnny
Notre Dame Colle
11.78
nwi
1
3
Kalenuik, Elijah
Pine Ridge
11.85
nwi
2
5
Pereira, Darren
Pine Ridge
11.90
nwi
2
6
George, Jabari
Denis Morris
11.93
nwi
2
4
Laguerre, Troy
Stamford Collegi
11.96
nwi
1
7
Schinkel, Mike
Pine Ridge
12.05
nwi
1
7
Bartlett, Nick
Beamsville
12.05
nwi
2
9
Anderson, Bobby
Barton SS
12.06
nwi
1
10
Idowu, Lekan
Denis Morris
12.21
nwi
1
11
McAlpine, Travis
Sir Winston Chur
12.46
nwi
1
12
Cain, Curtis
Orchard Park
12.70
nwi
2
13
Dugas, Tyler
Barton SS
12.73
nwi
2
--
Bourgeois, Alex
Sir Winston Chur
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
13.27
nwi
1
6
2
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
13.32
nwi
1
4
3
Davidson, Kristen
Sherwood
13.77
nwi
1
3
4
Szabo, Danielle
Blessed Trinity
13.96
nwi
1
2
5
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
13.98
nwi
1
1
6
Lemaitre, Rachelle
Saltfleet
14.04
nwi
1
7
Wu, Erica
Westmount - Hami
14.10
nwi
1
8
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
14.16
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
13.29
nwi
2
2
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
13.45
nwi
1
3
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
13.90
nwi
2
5
Szabo, Danielle
Blessed Trinity
13.93
nwi
2
4
Davidson, Kristen
Sherwood
14.02
nwi
1
6
nwebube, Chinwe
Great Lakes Chri
14.11
nwi
1
6
Wu, Erica
Westmount - Hami
14.11
nwi
2
8
Lemaitre, Rachelle
Saltfleet
14.13
nwi
1
9
Greaves, Emma
Highland
14.20
nwi
2
10
Consigli, Kalena
Notre Dame Colle
14.21
nwi
2
11
Dano, Ashling
St Francis Catho
14.33
nwi
1
12
Wall, Maegan
Eden
14.49
nwi
1
13
Leblanc, Madeline
Notre Dame Colle
14.73
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
13.08
nwi
1
6
2
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
13.40
nwi
1
4
3
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
13.73
nwi
1
3
4
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
13.75
nwi
1
2
5
DeVries, Samantha
Hamilton Distric
13.92
nwi
1
1
6
Davoli, Marquis
Notre Dame Colle
13.96
nwi
1
7
Kovac, Sara
Eden
13.99
nwi
1
8
Kerekesch, Katrina
Highland
14.08
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Savanah
Denis Morris
12.88
nwi
2
3
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
13.53
nwi
2
2
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
13.55
nwi
1
4
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
13.63
nwi
1
5
DeVries, Samantha
Hamilton Distric
13.79
nwi
2
6
Kerekesch, Katrina
Highland
13.87
nwi
2
7
Kovac, Sara
Eden
13.88
nwi
2
8
Davoli, Marquis
Notre Dame Colle
13.98
nwi
1
9
Barichello, Daniella
Blessed Trinity
14.01
nwi
1
10
Viscek, Vanessa
Denis Morris
14.03
nwi
2
11
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
14.11
nwi
2
11
Scaringi, Felicia
St Paul - Niagra
14.11
nwi
1
13
Bassie, Sierra
Hamilton Distric
14.45
nwi
1
14
Anyakwo, Chifum
Niagara Christia
14.56
nwi
1
15
Pritchard, Kaitlyn
EL Crossley
14.68
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
12.68
nwi
1
6
2
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
12.94
nwi
1
4
3
Yeboah, Anne
Guido DeBres
13.08
nwi
1
3
4
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
13.25
nwi
1
2
5
VanSydenborgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
13.29
nwi
1
1
6
Taylor, Chantel
Sir Winston Chur
13.52
nwi
1
7
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
13.54
nwi
1
--
Boekestyn, Richelle
Heritage Christi
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Shadae
Denis Morris
12.86
nwi
1
2
McClurkin, Caitlin
Grimsby
13.02
nwi
2
3
VanSydenborgh, Denise
Guido DeBres
13.33
nwi
2
5
Yeboah, Anne
Guido DeBres
13.37
nwi
2
4
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
13.38
nwi
1
6
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
13.62
nwi
1
7
Taylor, Chantel
Sir Winston Chur
13.73
nwi
1
8
Boekestyn, Richelle
Heritage Christi
13.75
nwi
1
9
Ulman, Jenel
Westmount - Hami
13.76
nwi
2
10
Graham, Tisha
Barton SS
13.97
nwi
2
11
Gionet, Casey
Holy Cross - St
14.07
nwi
1
12
Ristic, Natalia
Welland Centenni
14.28
nwi
1
13
Tuck, Missie
McKinnon Park
14.31
nwi
2
14
Badawey, Tori Lane
ES Jean Vanier -
14.68
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
223881 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
827 shares:
SOSSA Track Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SOSSA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
113
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#sossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!